Tennessee Regions Routing Number

Are you a Tennessee Regions account holder? Find the correct routing number to ensure your domestic or international wire transfer accurately reaches its destination.

Tennessee Regions routing numbers


StateRouting Number
Alabama62000019
Arkansas82000109
Florida63104668
Georgia61101375
Illinois71122661
Indiana74014213
Iowa73900438
Kentucky83901744
Louisiana65403626
Mississippi65305436
Missouri81001387
North Carolina53012029
South Carolina53201814
Tennessee64000017
Texas111900785
Virginia51009296



Create an account with Instarem for cheaper and faster wire transfers


Tennessee Regions routing numbers for wire transfer

The routing number for Citizens Bank for wire transfers is 62005690. For an international wire transfer, it’s important to have both the wire routing number and a SWIFT code for Tennessee Regions.


Type of wire transfer Routing number
International Wire Transfer 62005690
Domestic Wire Transfer 62005690
SWIFT Code UPNBUS44
Where to find a Tennessee Regions routing number on a check

For checking accounts, your Tennessee Regions routing number is located in the bottom-left corner of your check.

How to find a Tennessee Regions routing number online

To find your Tennessee Regions routing number online, here are some methods:

1. Tennessee Regions online banking: Access your Tennessee Regions routing number by logging into your account.

2. Fedwire: You can find your routing number via the official Fedwire website.

Which Tennessee Regions routing number should you use?

The Tennessee Regions routing number you should use depends on the state in which you opened your account and the type of transaction. Every state has its own routing number, and there may be different numbers for direct deposits and wire transfers.

Sources

Tennessee Regions Help & Support

Disclaimer


The information provided in this guide is intended for general informational purposes only. While every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information, banking policies and fees may be subject to change. Users are strongly advised to verify specific details and consult with their banks should they have any questions or concerns.Instarem assumes no responsibility for any errors or omissions in this guide, or for any actions taken based on the information provided herein







More currency pairings for USD

If you cannot find your desired currency pair, it means that transfers to that specified currency are not supported by our services, but we are working on it! Do come back and check again as we are continuously updating our services.




Related blogs

Read more