Chase routing number

Are you a Chase account holder? Find the correct routing number to ensure your domestic or international wire transfer accurately reaches its destination.

Chase routing numbers
StateRouting number
Chase Arizona122100024
Chase California322271627
Chase Colorado102001017
Chase Connecticut21100361
Chase Florida267084131
Chase Georgia61092387
Chase Idaho123271978
Chase Illinois71000013
Chase Indiana74000010
Chase Kentucky83000137
Chase Louisiana65400137
Chase Michigan72000326
Chase Nevada322271627
Chase New Jersey21202337
Chase New York (Downstate)21000021
Chase New York (Upstate)22300173
Chase Ohio44000037
Chase Oklahoma103000648
Chase Oregon325070760
Chase Texas111000614
Chase Utah124001545
Chase Washington325070760
Chase West Virginia51900366
Chase Wisconsin75000019

Create an account with Instarem for cheaper and faster wire transfers

Chase routing numbers for wire transfer

For a domestic wire transfer, refer to the wire routing number provided in this table. However, for an international wire transfer, it’s important to have both the wire routing number and a SWIFT code for JP Morgan Chase.

Type of wire transferRouting number
International Wire Transfer21000021
Domestic Wire Transfer21000021
SWIFT CodeCHASUS33
Where to find a Chase routing number on a check

For checking accounts, your Chase routing number is located in the bottom-left corner of your check.

How to find a Chase routing number online

To find your Chase routing number online, here are some methods:

1. Chase online banking: Access your Chase routing number by logging into your account.

2. Fedwire: You can find your routing number via the official Fedwire website.

Which Chase routing number should you use?

The Chase routing number you should use depends on the state in which you opened your account and the type of transaction. Every state has its own routing number, and there may be different numbers for direct deposits and wire transfers.

Sources

Chase Routing Numbers

Chase Routing Number Finder

 

Disclaimer


The information provided in this guide is intended for general informational purposes only. While every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information, banking policies and fees may be subject to change. Users are strongly advised to verify specific details and consult with their banks should they have any questions or concerns.Instarem assumes no responsibility for any errors or omissions in this guide, or for any actions taken based on the information provided herein.

More currency pairings for USD

If you cannot find the currency you would like to send to, it means we currently do not support transfers to that currency.

Our latest articles

Read more