JP Morgan Chase Routing Number

Are you a JP Morgan Chase account holder? Find the correct routing number to ensure your domestic or international wire transfer accurately reaches its destination.

JP Morgan Chase routing numbers


StateRouting number
Chase Arizona122100024
Chase California322271627
Chase Colorado102001017
Chase Connecticut21100361
Chase Florida267084131
Chase Georgia61092387
Chase Idaho123271978
Chase Illinois71000013
Chase Indiana74000010
Chase Kentucky83000137
Chase Louisiana65400137
Chase Michigan72000326
Chase Nevada322271627
Chase New Jersey21202337
Chase New York (Downstate)21000021
Chase New York (Upstate)22300173
Chase Ohio44000037
Chase Oklahoma103000648
Chase Oregon325070760
Chase Texas111000614
Chase Utah124001545
Chase Washington325070760
Chase West Virginia51900366
Chase Wisconsin75000019



Create an account with Instarem for cheaper and faster wire transfers


JP Morgan Chase routing numbers for wire transfer

The routing number for Citizens Bank for wire transfers is 21000021. For an international wire transfer, it’s important to have both the wire routing number and a SWIFT code for JP Morgan Chase.


Type of wire transfer Routing number
International Wire Transfer 21000021
Domestic Wire Transfer 21000021
SWIFT Code CHASUS33
Where to find a JP Morgan Chase routing number on a check

For checking accounts, your JP Morgan Chase routing number is located in the bottom-left corner of your check.

How to find a JP Morgan Chase routing number online

To find your JP Morgan Chase routing number online, here are some methods:

1. JP Morgan Chase online banking: Access your JP Morgan Chase routing number by logging into your account.

2. Fedwire: You can find your routing number via the official Fedwire website.

Which JP Morgan Chase routing number should you use?

The JP Morgan Chase routing number you should use depends on the state in which you opened your account and the type of transaction. Every state has its own routing number, and there may be different numbers for direct deposits and wire transfers.

Sources

Chase Routing Numbers
Chase Routing Number Finder

Disclaimer


The information provided in this guide is intended for general informational purposes only. While every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information, banking policies and fees may be subject to change. Users are strongly advised to verify specific details and consult with their banks should they have any questions or concerns.Instarem assumes no responsibility for any errors or omissions in this guide, or for any actions taken based on the information provided herein







More currency pairings for USD

If you cannot find your desired currency pair, it means that transfers to that specified currency are not supported by our services, but we are working on it! Do come back and check again as we are continuously updating our services.




Related blogs

Read more